Edward Mark Sullivan
Edward M. Sullivan
Last updated: Aug 29, 2025

Edward M. Sullivan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Graduation year: 1985
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1659407674

Edward M. Sullivan MSW, LISW-S

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 570 North State Street Suite 220C in Westerville, OH 43082. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659407674. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 696-8400. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Edward Mark Sullivan, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Edward M. Sullivan.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Edward M. Sullivan

Insurances Accepted by Edward M. Sullivan

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Edward M. Sullivan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • WESTERVILLE, OH, 43082-8086

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1985

Affiliated practices

Vineyard Counseling Center
6000 Cooper Road
Westerville, 43081 OH
(614) 890-0000

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Here are clinical social workers in Ohio you may want to explore.

Megan E. Dixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 100 Elmwood Park Drive Dayton, 45449, OH
Christina Marie Cornwell-Sheaff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Kristie Baker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10029 Cleveland Avenue Southeast Magnolia, 44643, OH
Cathy Kerr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1026 Delta Avenue Cincinnati, 45208, OH
Barbara E. Green
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B3 10 North Locust Street Oxford, 45056, OH
Lynn Layfield
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Spink Street Wooster, 44691, OH
Roberta Jean Roesch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1040 Delaware Avenue Marion, 43302, OH
Kimberlee Dipillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 102 Westchester Drive Austintown, 44515, OH
Amber Nichole Johnstone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1044 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, 44504, OH
Beth Ann Sommers-Souder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Olivesburg Road Mansfield, 44905, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Edward Mark Sullivan treat?

Edward Mark Sullivan provides treatment for Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Edward Mark Sullivan accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Edward Mark Sullivan accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Edward Mark Sullivan?

Edward Mark Sullivan's office is located at 570 North State Street Suite 220C in Westerville, OH 43082.

Does Edward Mark Sullivan have affiliation with practices?

Edward Mark Sullivan is affiliated with Vineyard Counseling Center.